Powered by ZigaForm version 3.9.6.3

Best of the Best 2018

0 30,358
What’s in Knoxville? 200,000 people.
Thousands of businesses. Countless perspectives.
One Sunsphere. One thriving city.

 

Knoxville is over 200 years old, and it’s still growing. It’s a place where new restaurants, artists, builders, and professionals can thrive. In one of Tennessee’s largest cities, where can we begin to experience it all?

Start with a good meal. Whether it’s breakfast, brunch, or burgers that you’re after, Knoxville has dozens of restaurants  just that. And with almost forty Dining categories from dog-friendly restaurants to food trucks, this year’s Best of the Best results can help you find the perfect spot.

But it doesn’t stop there. Knoxville is a major cultural center in Tennessee, and its art scene showcases that with cultural events like First Friday, concerts of all kinds, and festivals galore. Best of the Best highlights some of the Marble City’s most talented craftspeople, from tattoo artists to painters to photographers.

Many stores and services are less flashy and might not seem so intriguing-—until you need them. Where should you go when your car needs to be repaired? When your kitchen needs a new floor? And who even thinks about holiday decorating services before November? Hundreds of Knoxville businesses are ready to give their best to help you be your best, whether you’re repairing a bicycle or looking for a good fishing guide. 

It takes a community of healthcare professionals, artists, entrepreneurs, builders, mechanics, and more to keep a city like Knoxville going. Scruffy City residents come from every walk of life, but they’re all here to be the best they can be.

It can be tough to break out of our routine and discover all that our city has to offer. That’s why Cityview looks to its readers to find the best of Knoxville each year. This year’s competition concluded with 191,000 votes in over 200 categories. Check out this year’s winners to find out who your fellow readers have chosen as our city’s best.


Around Town

Apartment Community

  1. Aventine Northshore
  2. The Villas of Emerald Woods
  3. Fox Lake Apartment Homes

Charity

  1. Knoxville Area Rescue Ministries (KARM)
  2. Young-Williams Animal Center
  3. Dolly Parton’s Imagination Library of Knox County

Children’s Party Destination

  1. Zoo Knoxville
  2. Main Event Entertainment
  3. Ijams Nature Center

Dance Club

  1. Cotton Eyed Joe
  2. Hanna’s Cafe
  3. Southbound

Event Venue

  1. The Mill & Mine
  2. Tennessee Theatre
  3. Bijou Theatre

Game Night/Trivia

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Wild Wing Café
  3. Barley’s Taproom & Pizzeria

Hotel

  1. The Oliver
  2. The Tennessean
  3. Crowne Plaza

Kids’ Camp

  1. Tates’ School
  2. Wesley Woods
  3. Camp Ba Yo Ca

Marina

  1. Concord Marina
  2. Fort Loudon Marina
  3. Duncan Boat Dock

Outdoor Adventure

  1. Ijam’s Nature Center
  2. Zoo Knoxville
  3. Oakes Farm

Patio – Urban

  1. Balter Beerworks
  2. Café 4
  3. Bearden Beer Market

Patio – Waterfront

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Calhoun’s on the River
  3. Calhoun’s – Lenoir City

Public Golf Course

  1. Willow Creek Golf Club
  2. Dead Horse Lake Golf Course 
  3. Egwani Farms Golf Course

Small Music Venue

  1. Open Chord
  2. The Shed at Smoky Mountain Harley Davidson
  3. The Square Room

Touring Service

  1. Knox Brew Tours
  2. Paranormal Adventure Tours (formerly Knoxville Ghost Tours)
  3. Cades Cove Tours

Wedding Venue

  1. Blackberry Farm
  2. Dara’s Garden
  3. Hunter Valley Farm

Art & Music

Body Artist

  1. Dale Johnson – Mythical Markings Tattoo Studio
  2. Sarah Hurst – Vivid Tattoo
  3. Jon Goad – Born This Way Body Arts

Body Art Studio – Piercing

  1. Born This Way Body Arts
  2. Mythical Markings
  3. Saint Tattoo

Body Art Studio – Tattoo

  1. Born This Way Body Arts
  2. Mythical Markings
  3. Saint Tattoo

Local Actor

  1. Johnny Knoxville
  2. David Keith
  3. Bill Landry

Local Actress

  1. Dolly Parton
  2. Dale Dickey
  3. Leanne Morgan

Local Americana Band

  1. The Chillbillies
  2. The Black Lillies
  3. EmiSunshine and The Rain

Local Blues Band

  1. Kitty Wampus
  2. Crawdaddy
  3. Soulfinger

Local Painter – Abstract

  1. Zach Searcy
  2. Curtis Glover
  3. Michael Williams

Local Painter – Landscape

  1. Robert A. Tino
  2. Mike Berry
  3. Jim Gray

Local Painter – Portrait

  1. Shari Ford
  2. Cynthia Markert
  3. Bobbie Crews

Local Printer

    1. Printedge
    2. Knox Graphics & Design
  1. Nothing Too Fancy Print Shop
  2. Graphic Creations

Local Rock Band

  1. 10 Years
  2. The Dirty Guv’nahs
  3. The Black Lillies

Local Singer / Songwriter – Female

  1. Dolly Parton
  2. Emily Ann Roberts
  3. Kelsea Ballerini

Local Singer / Songwriter – Male

  1. Chris Blue
  2. Kenny Chesney
  3. Erick Baker

Local Visual Artist – Abstract

  1. Zach Searcy
  2. Curtis Glover
  3. Misty Tippens

Beauty

Barbershop

  1. Frank’s Barbershop
  2. Western Plaza Barber Shop
  3. Jerry’s Barbershop

Facial

  1. Salon, Spa & Studio Visage
  2. Belleza Salon and Spa
  3. Pure Luxe

Hair Colorist

  1. Shane Archer – Grow
  2. Jill Evans – Metropolis
  3. Kip Allen – Salon Visage

Hair Removal – Laser

  1. Ideal Image
  2. Skin Wellness
  3. Spa Visage

Hair Removal – Wax

  1. European Wax Center
  2. Spa Visage
  3. Grow

Hair Salon

  1. Grow
  2. Salon Visage
  3. Ross the Boss

Hair Stylist

  1. Shane Archer – Grow
  2. Scott Stuart – Metropolis
  3. Chelsea Payne – Josie’s Boutique & Salon

Makeup Artist

  1. Rachel Archer – Grow
  2. Kevin McCullough – Salon Visage
  3. Christina Landers – Bangs and Blush

Manicure/Pedicure

  1. Salon Visage
  2. Dynasty Nail Spa
  3. Pure Luxe

Spa

  1. Pure Luxe Salon, Spa & Medspa
  2. Spa Visage
  3. Longevity Massage Specialists

Tanning Salon

  1. Sun Tan City
  2. Josie’s Boutique & Salon
  3. Beach Bums Tanning Salon

Tanning Salon

  1. Sun Tan City
  2. Josie’s Boutique & Salon
  3. Beach Bums Tanning Salon

Weight Loss

  1. Salon Visage
  2. Dynasty Nail Spa
  3. Pure Luxe

Women’s Clothing

  1. Altar’d State
  2. Josie’s Boutique & Salon
  3. Val’s Boutique

Dining

Americana Restaurant

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Calhoun’s
  3. Connor’s Steak and Seafood

Asian Restaurant

  1. Wasabi Japanese Steakhouse
  2. Taste of Thai
  3. Nama Sushi Bar

Bakery

  1. Magpies Bakery
  2. Ham’N Goodys
  3. VG’s Bakery

Bar/Pub

  1. Balter Beerworks
  2. Downtown Grille & Brewery
  3. Barley’s Taproom and Pizzeria

Barbeque Restaurant

  1. Sweet P’s Barbeque & Soul House
  2. Dead End BBQ
  3. Calhoun’s

Bartender – Female

  1. Kim Long – Wild Wing Cafe
  2. Ashleigh Downs – Texas Roadhouse
  3. Hana Dunbeck – Chivo Taqueria

Bartender – Male

  1. Morgan Pope – Wild Wing Cafe
  2. Brett Meredith – Rooster’s
  3. Patrick Joyce – Sapphire

Bearden Restaurant (Lyons View to Morrell)

  1. Bistro by the Tracks
  2. Nama Sushi Bar
  3. Hard Knox Pizza

Beer Selection

  1. Casual Pint – Northshore Town Center
  2. Bearden Beer Market
  3. Balter Beerworks

Breakfast

  1. First Watch
  2. Pete’s
  3. Holly’s Gourmets Market

Brunch Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. First Watch
  3. Copper Cellar

Burger

  1. Stock & Barrel
  2. Litton’s Market, Restaurant & Bakery
  3. Stock Burgers

Business Lunch

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Brown Bag
  3. Calhoun’s 

Caterer – Business

  1. Brown Bag
  2. Bradford Catered Events
  3. All Occasion Catering

Caterer – Party

  1. All Occassion Catering
  2. Buddy’s BBQ
  3. Calhoun’s

Caterer – Wedding

  1. Bradford Catered Events
  2. All Occassion Catering
  3. Calhoun’s/Copper Cellar Banquet & Catering

Caterer – Carry out/ Delivery

  1. Dead End BBQ
  2. Brown Bag
  3. Buddy’s BBQ 

Cedar Bluff/West Hills Restaurant (Morrell to Mabry Hood)

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Altruda’s
  3. Chez Guevara

Coffee Shop

  1. Honeybee Coffee
  2. K Brew
  3. Pete’s Coffee Shop

Cupcakes

  1. Magpies Bakery
  2. Nothing Bundt Cakes
  3. VG’s Bakery

Deli

  1. Nixon’s Deli
  2. Sam & Andy’s Restaurant
  3. Brown Bag

Dog-Friendly Restaurant

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Balter Beerworks
  3. Tomato Head – Market Square

Donuts

  1. Duck Donuts
  2. Krispy Kreme
  3. Status Dough

Downtown Restaurant

  1. Stock & Barrel
  2. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  3. Café 4

East Restaurant

  1. Jackie’s Dream
  2. Aubrey’s
  3. Louis’ Drive In Restaurant

First Date Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Melting Pot
  3. Naples Italian Restaurant

Food Truck

  1. Cruze Farm
  2. Forks on the Road
  3. Good Golly Tamales

Happy Hour

  1. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  2. Balter Beerworks
  3. Aubrey’s

Ice Cream

  1. Bruster’s
  2. Cruze Farm
  3. Phoenix Pharmacy and Fountain

Italian Restaurant

  1. Altruda’s
  2. Naples
  3. Savelli’s

Local Dessert

  1. Litton’s
  2. Cruze Farm
  3. Buttermilk Sky Pie Shop

Local Meat and Three

  1. Litton’s
  2. Candler’s Deli
  3. Jackie’s Dream

Margarita

  1. Chez Guevara
  2. Soccer Taco
  3. Chivo Taqueria

Mexican Restaurant

  1. Soccer Taco
  2. Chez Guevara
  3. Chivo Taqueria

North Restaurant

  1. Litton’s
  2. Aubrey’s
  3. The Chop House

Pizza

  1. Big Ed’s Pizza
  2. Hard Knox Pizzeria
  3. A Dopo Sourdough Pizza

Seafood

  1. Chesapeake’s
  2. Shrimp Dock
  3. Shuck Raw Bar & Grill

South Restaurant

  1. Ye Olde Steakhouse
  2. SoKno Taco Cantina
  3. Sweet P’s Barbeque & Downtown Dive

Sushi

  1. Nama Sushi Bar
  2. Wasabi Japanese Steakhouse
  3. Sushi Spot

Vegetarian Menu

  1. Tomato Head
  2. Sunspot
  3. Yassin’s Falafel House

West/Farragut Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Conner’s Steak & Seafood
  3. Aubrey’s

Wine List

  1. drink. at Bistro by the Tracks
  2. Water Into Wine
  3. Old City Wine Bar

People

Aesthetician

  1. Abbey Hudson – Victoria Beauty
  2. Cheryl Houser – Knoxville Plastic and Craniofacial Surgery
  3. Cherry Gardner – Spa Visage

Barista

  1. Aaron Kirby – Honeybee West
  2. Allie Holmes – Open Chord
  3. Kamron Sanders – K Brew

Chiropractor

  1. Scott Brown
  2. Michael Petty
  3. Andy Hosenfeld

Cosmetic Dentist

  1. Dr. Ben Stroud DDS – Cornerstone
  2. Dr. Sara Boren DDS – Lynwood Dental
  3. Dr. Jody Griffin DDS – Cornerstone

Event DJ

  1. Jim Ogle, Ogle Entertainment
  2. DJ Eric B
  3. DJ Sterl the Pearl (Sterling Henton)

Family Dentist

  1. Buzz Nabers DDS
  2. Chesney Family Dentistry
  3. Ann Trivette DDS – Trivette & Osborne

Financial Advisor

  1. LeConte Wealth Management
  2. Blue Ridge Wealth Planners
  3. Imbrey and Associates

House Painter

  1. CertaPro Painters
  2. Early Bird Painters
  3. Darryl Ellis
  4. Craig T – Professional Painting
  5. David Jones

Interior Designer

  1. Donovan Swick
  2. Todd Richesin Interiors
  3. Carol Raley Interior Design

Local Meteorologist

  1. Todd Howell
  2. Matt Hinkin
  3. Mike Witcher

Local Politician

  1. Tim Burchett
  2. Glenn Jacobs
  3. Madeline Rogero

Local Radio DJ

  1. Marc and Kim
  2. Ashley and Brad
  3. Opie Joe

Local Radio Talk-Show Host

  1. Hallerin Hilton Hill
  2. Marc and Kim
  3. Jayson Swain

Local TV News Anchor

  1. Abby Ham
  2. Robin Wilhoit
  3. Russell Biven

Massage Therapist – Female

  1. Valerie Johnson – Northside Chiropractic
  2. Anita Stone
  3. Anne Page – Massage Envy Powell
  4. Jennifer Marks

Massage Therapist – Male

  1. Vann Johnson – Northside Chiropractic
  2. Aaron Searcy
  3. Travis Jackson – Longevity Massage Specialists

Optometrist

  1. Charles Shields – Shields & Shields
  2. Blake Rust – Winston Eye Group
  3. Dr. John Hunt – Tennessee Eye Care

Orthodontist

  1. James Pickering
  2. Christopher O’Rourke
  3. Joe Hicks

Personal Trainer – Female

  1. Sarah Van Sickle
  2. Emily Higuchi Justice
  3. Katie Mead

Personal Trainer – Male

  1. Russell Scales
  2.  Blake Denny
  3.  Dunstan Kendrick

Photographer – Commercial

  1. Bruce McCamish
  2. Sarah McAffrey
  3. Colby McLemore

Photographer – Portrait, Female

  1. Whitney Jade Photography
  2. Sarah McAffrey
  3. Hannah Davis

Photographer – Portrait, Male

  1. Bruce McCamish
  2. John Black
  3. Colby McLemore

Photographer – Wedding, Female

  1. Tracie Ancelet
  2. Whitney Jade Photography
  3. Jennifer Crook

Photographer – Wedding, Male

  1. Taylor Martin
  2. Joe Atkins – JoPhoto
  3. Jason Matheson – Shutter Sprite Photography

Physical Therapist

  1. Daniel Wilder – Optimal Health
  2. Wes Franks – Provision Physical Therapy
  3. Steve Bailey – Prompt Physical Therapy

Plastic Surgeon

  1. Tom Gallaher
  2. Jason Hall
  3. E. Edward Breazeale Jr.

Realtor – Commercial, Female

  1. Louise Frazier
  2. Suzanne Fuller
  3. Maribel Koella
  4. Chandle Turbyville

Realtor – Commercial, Male

  1. John Adams
  2. Larry Anderson
  3. Joe Petree

Realtor – Residential, Female

  1. Holli McCray
  2. Laura Slyman
  3. Laura Bailey
  4. Morgan Leveritt
  5. Sharon Bailey

Realtor – Residential, Male

  1. Lucas Haun
  2. Cole Edwards
  3. Justin Bailey

Veterinarian

  1. Dr. Nathan Butler – Butler Veterinary Services
  2. Dr. Jim Butler – Butler Animal Clinic
  3. Dr. Mike Medicus – Butler Animal Clinic

Yoga Instructor – Female

  1. Sandy Larson – Sandsation Yoga
  2. Emily Hildreth – Real Hot Yoga
  3. Heather Hutcheson – Renegade Yoga Center

Yoga Instructor – Male

  1. Judson Nichols – Yoga with Judson
  2. Ron Felix – BalancedYou Studios
  3. Philip Clift – Renegade Yoga Center

Schools & Education

Christian School

  1. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  2. Grace Christian Academy
  3. Berea Christian School

Daycare

  1. La Petite Academy
  2. Concord Christian School
  3. Nanny’s Daycare

Preschool

  1. Tate’s School
  2. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  3. Concord Christian Preschool

Private Elementary School

  1. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  2. Tate’s School
  3. Webb School of Knoxville

Private Middle School

  1. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  2. Webb School of Knoxville
  3. Tate’s School

Private High School

  1. Webb School of Knoxville
  2. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  3. Knoxville Catholic High School

Tutoring Service

  1. Sylvan Learning Center
  2. Mathnasium
  3. Huntington Learning Center

Stores & Services

Antique Store – Furniture

  1. Bearden Antique Mall
  2. Clinton Antique Mall
  3. Nostalgia

Antique Store – Memorabilia

  1. Nostalgia
  2. Bearden Antique Mall
  3. Clinton Antique Mall

Appliance Store

  1. Pattersons Home Appliances
  2. Friedman’s Appliances
  3. Ferguson Enterprises

Architect – Commercial

  1. Amy Sherrill – Benefield Richters
  2. BarberMcMurry Architects
  3. Barry Byrd

Architect – Residential

  1. Jonathan Miller
  2. Amy SherrillHolly Williams
  3. Cara Knapp

Assisted Living

  1. NHC Farragut
  2. Morning Pointe
  3. Arbor Terrace

Auto Detailer

  1. Knox Details
  2. Parkside Detail and Accessories
  3. Diamond Car Wash & Details

Auto Mechanic

  1. Jimmy Matlock
  2. Barry Dickey
  3. Dennis Hall

Auto Repair Shop

  1. Fisher Tire
  2. Pro Toy
  3. Harper Auto

Banking – Business

  1. First Tennessee Bank
  2. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  3. Pinnacle Bank

Banking – Personal

  1. First Tennessee Bank
  2. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  3. Regions

Bicycle Shop

  1. Cedar Bluff Cycles
  2. Bike Zoo
  3. Harper’s

Boat Dealership

  1. American Boat Center
  2. Travis Marine
  3. Alcoa Good Times

Body Shop

  1. Joe Neubert Collision Centers
  2. Walker’s Collision
  3. Harper Collision

Boutique Store

  1. Josie’s Boutique
  2. Altar’d State
  3. Bliss
  4. Spoiled Rotten

Bridal Shop

  1. White Lace & Promises
  2. David’s Bridal
  3. Loveliest Bridal

Cabinet Shop/Dealer

  1. Dixie Kitchen
  2. Standard Kitchen & Bath
  3. Kitchen Sales

Car Dealership – Domestic

  1. Car Max
  2. Beaty Chevrolet
  3. Duncan Automotive

Car Dealership – Import

  1. Harper Dealerships
  2. Fox Toyota Clinton
  3.  Grayson Automotive Group

Car Wash

  1. Pure Magic Car Wash
  2. Synergy Car Wash
  3. Zips Car Wash

Chiropractic Services

  1. Brown Chiropractic
  2. Apple Health and Wellness
  3. Sports and Wellness Chiropractic

Christmas Tree Decorator

  1. Lisa Foster Floral
  2. Sam Franklin
  3. Libby Fisher

Cleaning Service – Home

  1. Clean Authority
  2. Merry Maids
  3. Molly Maid

Cleaning Service – Office

  1. Duncan & Sons’ Building Maintenance
  2. Jani-King
  3. LG Cleaning

Commercial Construction

  1. Johnson and Gaylon
  2. Merit Construction
  3. Denark Construction

Compounding Pharmacy

  1. Volunteer Pharmacy
  2. Belew Drugs
  3. P3 Compounding Pharmacy

Computer Repair

  1. Computer Depot
  2. Shafer Technology Solutions
  3. Geek Squad/Best Buy

Consignment Shop

  1. Repeat Boutique
  2. Consign to Design
  3. Planet Exchange

Contractor – Flooring

  1. Cella Flooring & Design
  2. Broadway Carpets
  3. David’s Abbey Carpet & Floors

Contractor – Landscape

  1. Earthadelic
  2. Lawn Butler
  3. Thress

Contractor – New Construction

  1. Charles Atkins
  2. Purvis Builders
  3. Johnson & Galyon

Contractor – Outdoor Living Space

  1. Prime Renovations
  2. Earthadelic
  3. McCamy Construction

Contractor – Pool

  1. Tipton Builders
  2. Campbell’s Pool and Spa
  3. Able Gunite Pool and Spa

Contractor – Remodeling

  1. Prime Renovations
  2. Purvis Builders
  3. F.E. Trainer Construction

Contractor – Custom Homes over $750,000

  1. Charles Atkins
  2. Fred Trainer
  3. Rob Purvis

Contractor – Custom Homes over $1,000,000

  1. Charles Atkins
  2. Fred Trainer
  3. Joe Houck

CPA

  1. Jerry Tipton
  2. Carrier CPA Firm
  3. Pugh and Company

Credit Union

  1. Knoxville TVA Employee Credit Union
  2. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  3. Y-12 Credit Union

Dog Daycare

  1. PetSafe Village
  2. K9 Center of East Tennessee
  3. Pets R People 2

Dog Trainer

  1. Off Leash K9 Training
  2. K9 Center of East Tennessee
  3. Appalachian K-9 Training Center

Dry Cleaner

  1. Prestige Cleaners
  2. Farragut Cleaners
  3. Crown Cleaners

Exterior Maintenance and Windows

  1. Fish Window Cleaning
  2. Brothers Window Cleaning
  3. Window Works

Eyeglasses Shop

  1. Winston Eye & Vision Center
  2. The Eye Group
  3. Luttrell’s Eyewear

Financial Advisor

  1. Thierry Sommer
  2. Paul Fain
  3. Trae Wieniewitz

Fishing Guide

  1. Michael “Rocky” Cox
  2. Alan Gillespie
  3. Josh Pfeiffer

Fitness Center

  1. Planet Fitness
  2. YMCA
  3. National Fitness Center

Florist

  1. Lisa Foster Floral
  2. Crouch Florist
  3. Petree’s

Florist – Wedding

  1. Lisa Foster Floral
  2. Sam Franklin
  3. Always in Bloom

Funeral Home

  1. Click Funeral Home
  2. Rose Mortuary
  3. Bridges Funeral Home

Furniture Store – Home

  1. Knoxville Wholesale Furniture
  2. O.P. Jenkins
  3. Bliss Home

Furniture Store – Office

  1. Office Furniture Outfitters
  2. A&W Supply Inc.
  3. Office Works LLC

Gun Store

  1. Buds Gun Shop & Range
  2. Harvey’s Pistol & Pawn
  3. Gunny’s Range and Guns

Head Hunter/Recruiter

  1. LBMC Staffing
  2. Workinect
  3. BGT Recruiting

Health Food Store

  1. Eddie’s Health Shoppe
  2. Three Rivers Market
  3. Go Nutrition

Heating and Air Conditioning Company

  1. Pioneer Heating and Air
  2. Chancey and Reynolds
  3. City Heat and Air

Home Health Care

  1. East TN Children’s Hospital Home Health Care
  2. NHC Health Care
  3. Amedisys Home Helath Care

Insurance Agent

  1. Jerold Johnson – Senior Financial Group
  2. Mansour Hasan – State Farm
  3. Drew Griggs – State Farm

IT Provider

  1. Geek Squad
  2. Shafer Technologies
  3. Allevia Technology

Jewelry Store

  1. Markman’s
  2. Lamon Jewelers
  3. Kimball’s Jewelers

Kitchen and Bath Design

  1. Dixie Kitchen
  2. Standard Kitchen
  3. Kitchen Sales

Landscape Architect

  1. Patrick Beasley
  2. Lisa Stanley – Stanley’s Greenhouse
  3. Stephen Hackney – Stephen Hackney Landscape Architecture

Liquor Store

  1. Bob’s
  2. McScrooge’s
  3. Ashe’s

Log Home Company

  1. Appalachian Log Homes
  2. Stone Mill Log Homes
  3. Hearthstone Home

Martial Arts

  1. Premier Martial Arts
  2. Bullman’s Kickboxing & Krav Maga
  3. Gracie Barra Knoxville

Men’s Store

  1. Jos. A Bank
  2. M.S. McClellan
  3. Coachman Clothiers

Mortgage Company

  1. Mortgage Investors Group
  2. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  3. Fountain City Finance

Motorcycle Dealership

  1. Smoky Mountain Harley-Davidson
  2. Knoxville Harley Davidson
  3. Alcoa Good Times

Moving Company

  1. Gouffon
  2. Two Men and A Truck
  3. Fox Moving

Nutrition Store

  1. Eddie’s Health Shop
  2. Three Rivers Market
  3. Apple Tree Natural Foods

Pest Control/ Exterminator

  1. Dayton’s Pest Control
  2. Cook’s Pest Control
  3. Arrow Exterminating

Pet Boarding

  1. PetSafe Village
  2. Butler Animal Clinic
  3. Catatoga Kennels

Pet Groomer

  1. Foxy Locks
  2. Doggone Pretty
  3. Bark Place

Pet Store

  1. Agri Feed Pet Supply
  2. River Dog Bakery
  3. Misty’s Pet Depot

Plumber

  1. Scott’s Plumbing
  2. My Professional Plumber
  3. Hiller Plumbing

Real Estate Company

  1. Realty Executives
  2. Keller Williams
  3. Bailey & Co. Real Estate

Regenerative Medicine

  1. Optimal Health
  2. Apple Health & Wellness
  3. Tennessee Regenerative Sports Medicine PLLC

Security System

  1. ADT
  2. HIS Security
  3. SafeT Systems

Small Gym

  1. Workout Anytime
  2. Bullman’s Kickboxing
  3. Orange Theory

Sporting Goods Store – General

  1. Academy
  2. Dick’s Sporting Goods
  3. Tennessee Sporting Goods

Sporting Goods Store – Specialty

  1. Uncle Lem’s Outfitters
  2. REI
  3. Bass Pro

Staffing and Employment

  1. Staffing Solutions
  2. Workinect
  3. Randstad

Tailor/Alterations

  1. Sandra G’s Alterations
  2. Prestige Cleaners
  3. Quality Alterations

Tire Store

  1. Fisher Tire
  2. Matlock Tire
  3. C&D Tire

Wedding Planner

  1. The Pavillion at Hunter Valley Farm
  2. Margaret Claire’s Weddings & Events
  3. Stressless Weddings by Megan

Video Production

  1. PopFizz
  2. Rivr Media
  3. Jupiter

Waterproofing/Crawl Space Encapsulation

  1. MasterDry
  2. Trusted Waterproofing
  3. B-Dry Waterproofing

Web Site Designer

  1. South Made Marketing
  2. Slamdot
  3. New Frame Creative

Wedding Planner

  1. Southern Bliss Weddings
  2. Peggy Buchanon
  3. Margaret Claire’s Weddings & Events

Yoga Studio

  1. Real Hot Yoga
  2. Glowing Body
  3. Blueridge Yoga and Wellness Center

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Leave the field below empty!