Powered by ZigaForm version 4.0

Best of the Best 2019

 

 

This just might be our favorite issue each year. Getting to watch as the contenders leapfrog over each other, constantly jockeying for the lead during the voting is amazing.

This year we had an enormous surge of voter participation. At times, we had over 25,000 votes per day, and the grand total was just under 380,000 votes.  It was by far our biggest turnout—ever! The most popular categories were in Dining. In fact, the top 26 most voted categories were food-related with Americana Restaurants topping the list with a whopping total of 5,820 votes won by Aubrey’s by a wide margin. Randy Burleson’s folks do an awesome job.

The most popular category outside of food—Hair Salon—and left little surprise there as Grow has dominated that category for several years. And that brings up an interesting point about who is really the best and why. It is the “why” that consistently allows for fresh, more motivated talent to enter the winner’s circle. Traditional business models touted who they were and what they did or offered, but we would say that companies like Apple broke that mold. They started with “why,” and for the modern consumer this creates a bond through how they feel about the company’s actions. And when your customers believe in not only what you are doing, but why you are doing it–shazam–it’s like magic. They will follow you anywhere.

That kind of emotional loyalty builds modern brands. Customers tell you not only where they go, but why they go there. We here at Cityview are blessed with a dedicated readership. We receive your calls and emails of appreciation for the work we do here, and it further motivates us to keep telling the stories that matter to this community. Why do we do it? Because telling stories further cements the bonds we share as neighbors and friends.

So, we pledge to keep on bringing you the best content, and we look forward to seeing the best of all of you in the pages of Cityview.


Around Town

Apartment/ Loft Urban

  1. Marble Alley Lofts
  2. One Riverwalk Apartments
  3. 811 East Downtown

Apartment/ Loft Suburban

  1. Aventine Northshore
  2. Wellsley Park at Deane Hill 
  3. Fox Lake Apartment Homes

Charity

  1. Young-Williams Animal Center
  2. KARM
  3. East TN Children’s Hospital

Children’s Party Destination

  1. Zoo Knoxville
  2. Main Event 
  3. the Muse Knoxville

Dance Club

  1. Cotton Eyed Joe
  2. Hanna’s 
  3. Drake’s

Event Venue

  1. The Mill & Mine
  2. Zoo Knoxville
  3. Tennessee Theatre

Game Night/Trivia

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Token Game Tavern
  3. Barley’s Taproom & Pizzeria

Hotel

  1. The Oliver
  2. The Tennessean
  3. Hyatt Downtown

Kids’ Camp

  1. Tates’ School
  2. Ijams Nature Center
  3. Wesley Woods

Marina

  1. Concord Marina
  2. Choto Marina
  3. Sequoyah Marina

Outdoor Adventure

  1. Ijam’s Nature Center
  2. Zoo Knoxville
  3. Oakes Farm

Patio – Urban

  1. Balter Beerworks
  2. Aubrey’s
  3. Bearden Beer Market

Patio – Waterfront

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Calhoun’s
  3. Bubba Brew’s

Public Golf Course

  1. Willow Creek Golf Club
  2. Three Ridges Golf Course
  3. Dead Horse Lake Golf Course

Small Music Venue

  1. The Mill & Mine
  2. Open Chord
  3. Preservation Pub

Touring Service

  1. Knox Brew Tours
  2. Paranormal Adventure Tours (formerly Knoxville Ghost Tours)
  3. Knoxville Tours

Wedding Venue

  1. Blackberry Farm
  2. The Pavilion at Hunter Valley Farm
  3. Dara’s Garden

Art & Music

Arts & Crafts

  1. Painting with a Twist
  2. Jerry’s Art-A-Rama
  3. Appalachian Arts & Craft Center

Body Art Studio – Artist

  1. Dale Johnson at Mythical Markings
  2. Jon Goad at Elite Tattoo Company
  3. Chris Allman at Mythical Markings

Body Art Studio – Piercing

  1. Born This Way
  2. Saint Tattoo
  3. Wicked Ink

Body Art Studio – Tattoo

  1. Born This Way 
  2. Saint Tattoo
  3. Mythical Markings

Local Actor

  1. Johnny Knoxville
  2. David Keith
  3. Bill Landry

Local Actress

  1. Dolly Parton
  2. Dale Dickey
  3. Mary Costa

Local Americana Band

  1. The Chillbillies
  2. The Black Lillies
  3. EmiSunshine and The Rain

Local Blues Band

  1. Kitty Wampus
  2. Crawdaddy
  3. Voodoo Cadillac

Local Painter – Abstract

  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Lauren Lazarus
  3. Zach Searcy

Local Painter – Landscape

  1. Robert A. Tino
  2. Jim Gray
  3. Lauren Lazarus

Local Painter – Portrait

  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Bobbie Crews
  3. Cynthia Markert 

Local Printer

  1. Printedge
  2. Knox Graphics & Desgin
  3. Graphic Creations

Local Rock Band

  1. The Dirty Guv’nahs
  2. Chillbillies
  3. 10 Years

Local Singer / Songwriter – Female

  1. Dolly Parton
  2. Kelsea Ballerini
  3. Emily Ann Roberts

Local Singer / Songwriter – Male

  1. Chris Blue
  2. Kenny Chesney
  3. Morgan Wallen

Local Visual Artist – Abstract

  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Jessica Payne
  3. Zach Searcy

Health & Beauty

Barbershop

  1. Frank’s Barbershop
  2. Jerry’s Barbershop
  3. Belleza Salon & Spa

Facial

  1. Spa Visage
  2. Pure Luxe
  3. Belleza Salon & Spa

Hair Colorist

  1. Shane Archer at Grow
  2. Jill Evans at Metropolis
  3. Riley Bowers at Grow

Hair Removal – Laser

  1. Pure Luxe
  2. Skin Wellness Center
  3. Ideal Image

Hair Removal – Wax

  1. European Wax Center
  2. Spa Visage
  3. Beauty and the Brows

Hair Replacement

  1. Breazeale Clinic
  2. Optimal Health
  3. Dr. Debra Durst

Hair Restoration

  1. Optimal Health
  2. Breazeale Clinic
  3. Dr. Debra Durst

Hair Salon

  1. Grow
  2. Salon Visage
  3. Salon at Josie’s

Hair Stylist

  1. Shane Archer at Grow
  2. Scott Stuart at Metropolis
  3. Rachel Archer Sigmon at Grow

Makeup Artist

  1. Rachel Archer Sigmon at Grow
  2. Katie Hill at Makeup by Katie Hill
  3. Kevin McCullah at Spa Visage

Manicure/Pedicure

  1. LaLa Nails
  2. Broadway Nail Bar
  3. Soho Nails

Men’s Health and Longevity

  1. Optimal Health
  2. Performance Medicine
  3. Knox Wellness

Spa

  1. Longevity Massage Specialists 
  2. Pure Luxe
  3. Spa Visage

Tanning Salon

  1. Sun Tan City
  2. Salon at Josie’s 
  3. Planet Fitness

Weight Loss

  1. Weight Watchers
  2. New Vision Weight Loss
  3. Optimal Health 

Women’s Clothing

  1. Altar’d State
  2. Josie’s Boutique
  3. Bliss Boutique

Women’s Health and Longevity

  1. Optimal Health
  2. Skin Wellness
  3. Breazeale Clinic

Dining

Americana Restaurant

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Litton’s 
  3. Lakeside Tavern

Appetizer

  1. Aubrey’s 
  2. Babalu
  3. Bonefish Grill

Asian Restaurant

  1. Wasabi
  2. Taste of Thai
  3. Nama

Bakery

  1. Ham n’ Goodys
  2. Magpies
  3. VG’s

Banquet Hall

  1. The Mill and Mine
  2. The Foundry
  3. Bearden Banquet Hall

Bar/Pub

  1. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  2. Balter Beerworks
  3. Abridged

Barbeque Restaurant

  1. Sweet P’s 
  2. Dead End BBQ
  3. Full Service BBQ

Bartender – Female

  1. Kim Long at Wild Wing Cafe
  2. Whitney Ullman at Roosters
  3. Ashley Neighbarger at Wild Wing Cafe

Bartender – Male

  1. Morgan Pope at Wild Wing Cafe
  2. Kevin Armstrong at Peter Kern Library
  3. Patrick Joyce at Sapphire

Bearden Restaurant (Lyons View to Morrell)

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Abridged
  3. Copper Cellar West

Beer Selection

  1. Casual Pint 
  2. Bearden Beer Market
  3. Downtown Grill & Brewery

Breakfast

  1. First Watch
  2. Pete’s
  3. Scrambled Jake’s

Brewery – Local

  1. Smoky Mountain Brewery
  2. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  3. Abridged

Brunch Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. First Watch
  3. Copper Cellar

Burger

  1. Stock & Barrel
  2. Litton’s
  3. Abridged

Business Lunch

  1. Aubrey’s
  2. Connors Steak & Seafood
  3. Chop House

Caterer – Business

  1. Brown Bag
  2. All Occasion Catering
  3. Calhoun’s

Caterer – Party

  1. Calhoun’s
  2. All Occasion Catering
  3. Dead End BBQ

Caterer – Wedding

  1. Copper Cellar Catering & Events
  2. All Occasion Catering
  3. Bradford Catered Events

Catering – Carry out/ Delivery

  1. Brown Bag
  2. Salsarita’s
  3. Buddy’s BBQ 

Cedar Bluff/West Hills Restaurant (Morrell to Mabry Hood)

  1. Yassin’s Falafel House
  2. Aubrey’s 
  3. Altruda’s

Coffee Shop

  1. K Brew
  2. Honeybee Coffee
  3. Mahalo

Cupcakes

  1. Nothing Bundt Cakes
  2. Magpies
  3. VG’s Bakery

Deli

  1. Sam and Andy’s
  2. Nixon’s
  3. Yassin’s Falafel House

Dog-Friendly Restaurant

  1. Double Dogs
  2. Aubrey’s
  3. Tomato Head – Market Square

Donuts

  1. Krispy Kreme
  2. Status Dough
  3. Duck Donuts

Downtown Restaurant

  1. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  2. Stock & Barrel
  3. Café 4 

East Restaurant

  1. Aubrey’s 
  2. Pizza Palace
  3. Jackie’s Dream

First Date Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  3. Connors Steak & Seafood

Food Truck

  1. Penne For Your Thoughts
  2. Knox Dough
  3. CJ’s Tacos

Happy Hour

  1. Downtown Grill & Brewery
  2. Balter Beerworks
  3. Aubrey’s

Ice Cream

  1. Cruze Farm 
  2. Bruster’s Ice Cream
  3. Phoenix Pharmacy and Fountain 

Italian Restaurant

  1. Altruda’s
  2. Savelli’s 
  3. Emilia

Juice Bar

  1. Tropical Smoothie Cafe
  2. Nekter
  3. Java Juice Box

Local Dessert

  1. Litton’s
  2. Buttermilk Sky Pie Shop
  3. Cruze Farm

Local Meat and Three

  1. Litton’s
  2. Sweet P’s 
  3. Jackie’s Dream

Margarita

  1. Soccer Taco
  2. Chez Guevara
  3. Chivo Taqueria

Mexican Restaurant

  1. Soccer Taco
  2. Chez Guevara
  3. Chuy’s

North Restaurant

  1. Litton’s
  2. Aubrey’s
  3. Central Flats and Taps

Pizza

  1. Big Ed’s 
  2. Hard Knox Pizzeria
  3. A Dopo 

Seafood

  1. Chesapeake’s
  2. Bonefish Grill
  3. Shrimp Dock

South Restaurant

  1. Ye Olde Steakhouse
  2. SoKno Taco
  3. Sweet P’s 

Specialty Drink

  1. Peter Kern Library
  2. Kefi
  3. Water Into Wine

Steak

  1. Ye Olde Steakhouse
  2. Ruth’s Chris
  3. Connors Steak & Seafood

Sushi

  1. Nama
  2. Kabuki
  3. Anaba

Vegetarian Menu

  1. Tomato Head
  2. Yassin’s Falafel House
  3. Sunspot

West/Farragut Restaurant

  1. Lakeside Tavern
  2. Conner’s Steak & Seafood
  3. Seasons

Wine List

  1. Water into Wine
  2. Old City Wine Bar
  3. Blackberry Farm

Wings

  1. Wild Wing Cafe
  2. Big Kahuna
  3. Buffalo Wild Wings

People

Aesthetician

  1. Laura Price at Skin Wellness Center
  2. Abbey Hudson at Victoria Beauty
  3. Katie Anderson at Contemporary Women’s Health

Auctioneer

  1. Bear Stephenson
  2. Laura Slyman
  3. Powell Auction

Barista

  1. Jessika Hickman at Honeybee
  2. Ben Poland at Wild Love Bakehouse
  3. Trevor Bayne at Mahalo

Chiropractor

  1. Scott Brown
  2. Sarah Nelson
  3. Dennis Bushman

Cosmetic Dentist

  1. Dr. Buzz Nabers
  2. Dr. Ben Stroud at Cornerstone Dental
  3. Dr. Joe Griffin at Cornerstone Dental

Event DJ

  1. Jim Ogle, Ogle Entertainment
  2. DJ Sterl the Pearl (Sterling Hinton)
  3. Party Boys

Family Dentist

  1. Dr. Buzz Nabers
  2. Chesney Family Dentistry
  3. Law Family Dentistry 

Financial Advisor

  1. Trust Company
  2. Thierry Sommers
  3. John Fawaz

House Painter

  1. CertaPro Painters
  2. Obregon Painting
  3. McClain’s Painting 

Interior Designer

  1. She Design Studio
  2. Wolfgang Interiors
  3. Jenny Adams at G&G interiors 

Local Meteorologist

  1. Todd Howell
  2. Matt Hinkin
  3. Mike Witcher

Local Politician

  1. Tim Burchett
  2. Glenn Jacobs
  3. Madeline Rogero

Local Radio DJ

  1. Marc and Kim
  2. Opie & Carina
  3. Ashley, Brad and Michele

Local Radio Talk-Show Host

  1. Hallerin Hilton Hill
  2. Phil Williams
  3. Jimmy Hyams

Local TV News Anchor

  1. Abby Ham
  2. Robin Wilhoit
  3. Russell Biven

Massage Therapist – Female

  1. Jennifer Marks at Massage by Jennifer
  2. Valerie Johnson at Northside Chiropractic
  3. Emily Andzulis at Pure Luxe
  4. Norma Kit at Massage Specialists of East TN

Massage Therapist – Male

  1. Travis Jackson at Longevity Massage Specialists
  2. Vann Johnson at Northside Chiropractic
  3. Barkley Graves at Spa Visage 

Optometrist

  1. Dr. Blake Rust at Winston Eye & Vision Center
  2. Dr. Sam Winston at Winston Eye & Vision Center
  3. Dr. Barry Winston at Winston Eye & Vision Center

Orthodontist

  1. James Pickering
  2. Christopher O’Rourke
  3. Tom Pattison

Personal Trainer – Female

  1. Sarah Van Sickle
  2. Christy Phelps at The Steel Room
  3. Kim Day

Personal Trainer – Male

  1. Russell Scales
  2.  Dunstan Kendrick
  3. Brooks Dean

Pharmacist

  1. Mac Wilhoit
  2. Matthew Poteet
  3. Kari Bowman

Photographer – Commercial

  1. Sarah McAffrey
  2. Bruce McCamish
  3. Colby McLemore

Photographer – Portrait, Female

  1. Sarah McAffrey
  2. Whitney Jade Photography
  3. Tracie Ancelet

Photographer – Portrait, Male

  1. Taylor Martin
  2. Bruce McCamish
  3. Colby McLemore

Photographer – Wedding, Female

  1. Kathleen Atkins at JoPhoto
  2. Tracie Ancelet
  3. Whitney Jade Photography

Photographer – Wedding, Male

  1. Taylor Martin
  2. Joe Atkins at JoPhoto
  3. Shane Hawkins Photography

Physical Therapist

  1. Knoxville Orthopaedic Clinic
  2. Daniel Wilder at Brown Chiropractic
  3. Wes Franks at Provision Physical Therapy

Plastic Surgeon

  1. Edward Breazeale Jr.
  2. Jason Hall
  3. Tom Gallaher

Realtor – Commercial, Female

  1. Chandle Turbeyville
  2. Maribel Koella
  3. Suzanne Fuller

Realtor – Commercial, Male

  1. John Adams
  2. Mike Fuller
  3. Joe Petree

Realtor – Residential, Female

  1. Laura Bailey
  2. Sharon Bailey
  3. Michelle Corley

Realtor – Residential, Male

  1. Lucas Haun
  2. Justin Bailey
  3. Cole Edwards
  4. Dick Brower

Veterinarian

  1. Dr. Jim Butler at Butler Animal Clinic
  2. Dr. Nathan Butler at Butler Veterinary Services
  3. Dr. Mike Medicus at Butler Animal Clinic

Yoga Instructor – Female

  1. Emily Hildreth
  2. Heather Hutcheson at Renegade Yoga
  3. Sandy Larson at Sandsation Yoga
  4. Patty Dougherty at Breezeway Yoga

Yoga Instructor – Male

  1. Philip Clift at Renegade Yoga Center
  2. Gary Runyon at Flow to Go Mobile Yoga
  3. Judson Nichols at Yoga with Judson

Wealth Planner

  1. Edward Jones
  2. Mark Pankritz
  3. TVAMP

Schools & Education

Christian School

  1. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  2. Grace Christian Academy
  3. Concord Christian School

Daycare

  1. Concord Christian School
  2. La Petite Academy
  3. Primrose

Preschool

  1. Tate’s School
  2. Concord Christian Preschool
  3. Grace Baptist Preschool

Private Elementary School

  1. Webb School of Knoxville
  2. Christian Academy of Knoxville
  3. Tate’s School

Private Middle School

  1. Webb School of Knoxville
  2. Grace Christian Academy
  3. Christian Academy of Knoxville

Private High School

  1. Webb School of Knoxville
  2. Knoxville Catholic High School
  3. Christian Academy of Knoxville 

Tutoring Service

  1. Sylvan Learning Center
  2. Huntington Learning Center
  3. Joy of Music School

Stores & Services

Antique Store – Furniture

  1. Bearden Antique Mall
  2. Clinton Antique Mall
  3. Architectural Antics

Antique Store – Memorabilia

  1. Nostalgia
  2. Bearden Antique Mall

    2. Clinton Antique

   3. Architectural Antics

Appliance Store

  1. Pattersons Home Appliances
  2. Friedman’s Appliances
  3. Ferguson 

Architect – Commercial

  1. MBI Companies INC.
  2. BarberMcMurry Architects
  3. Amy Sherrill at Benefield Richters

Architect – Residential

  1. Jonathan Miller
  2. Amy Sherrill
  3. BarberMcMurry Architects

Assisted Living

  1. NHC Farragut
  2. Morning Pointe
  3. Arbor Terrace

Auto Detailer

  1. Harper Auto Square
  2. Knox Details
  3. Synergy

Auto Mechanic

  1. Matlock Tire
  2. Fisher Tire
  3. Discount Tire

Auto Repair Shop

  1. Harper Auto Square
  2. Joe Neubert Collision Center
  3. Fisher Tire

Banking – Business

  1. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  2. Knoxville TVA Employees Credit Union
  3. Regions Bank

Banking – Personal

  1. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  2. Knoxville TVA Employees Credit Union
  3. Regions Bank

Bicycle Shop

  1. Cedar Bluff Cycles
  2. Greenlee’s
  3. Harper’s

Boat Dealership

  1. Travis Marine
  2. American Boat Center
  3. Alcoa Good Times

Body Shop

  1. Joe Neubert Collision Centers
  2. Harper Collision Center
  3. Walker Collision

Boutique Store

  1. Josie’s Boutique
  2. Altar’d State
  3. Bliss

Bridal Shop

  1. White Lace & Promises
  2. David’s Bridal
  3. Loveliest Bridal

Cabinet Shop/Dealer

  1. Dixie Kitchen
  2. Kitchen Sales
  3. Standard Kitchen & Bath

Car Dealership – Domestic

  1. Beaty Chevrolet
  2. Ray Varner Ford
  3. Ted Russell Ford/ Lincoln

Car Dealership – Import

  1. Harper Auto Square
  2. Grayson Automotive Group
  3. Lexus of Knoxville

Car Wash

  1. Pure Magic Car Wash
  2. Synergy Car Wash
  3. Zips Car Wash

Chiropractic Services

  1. Brown Chiropractic
  2. Apple Health and Wellness
  3. Freedom Chiropractic

Christmas Tree Decorator

  1. Sam Franklin
  2. Lisa Foster Floral
  3. Lindsay Piper – Netherland

Cleaning Service – Home

  1. Merry Maids
  2. 2 Maids and a Mop
  3. Clean Authority

Cleaning Service – Office

  1. Duncan & Sons’ Building Maintenance
  2. Jani-King
  3. Maid Perfect Cleaning

Commercial Construction

  1. Johnson and Gaylon
  2. Merit Construction
  3. Creative Structures

Compounding Pharmacy

  1. Mac’s Pharmacy
  2. Belew Drugs
  3. Volunteer Pharmacy

Computer Repair

  1. Computer Depot
  2. Shafer Technology Solutions
  3. Knox Geeks

Consignment Shop

  1. Repeat Boutique
  2. Planet Exchange 
  3. Duck Duck Goose

Contractor – Custom Homes

  1. F.E. Trainer
  2. Mike Stevens
  3. Platinum Builders LLC

Contractor – Electrician 

  1. Lloyd’s Electric
  2. McGaha Electric
  3. Ace Electric

Contractor – Flooring

  1. Broadway Carpets & Flooring
  2. David’s Abbey Carpet and Floors
  3. Cella Flooring and Design

Contractor – Landscape

  1. Earthadelic
  2. Volunteer Lawn 
  3. Thress

Contractor – New Construction

  1. Mike Stevens
  2. Hickory Construction
  3. Turner Homes LLC

Contractor – Outdoor Living Space

  1. Earthadelic
  2. McCamy Construction
  3. Prime Renovations

Contractor – Pool

  1. Campbell’s Pool and Spa
  2. Tipton Builders
  3. Sequoyah Pool

Contractor – Remodeling

  1. Hickory Construction 
  2. Prime Renovations
  3. Earthadelic

Contractor – Custom Homes over $750,000

  1. Hickory Construction 
  2. F.E. Trainer
  3. Charles Atkins

Contractor – Custom Homes over $1,000,000

  1. Schmid & Rhodes Construction
  2. Charles Atkins
  3. Johnson & Galyon

Copier

  1. Image Solutions
  2. ThermoCopy
  3. Image Matters

Copier Service

  1. Image Solutions
  2. Image Matters
  3. ThermoCopy

CPA

  1. Jerry Tipton
  2. Pugh and Company
  3. Lawhorn & Associates

Credit Union

  1. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  2. Knoxville TVA Employees Credit Union
  3. Y-12 Credit Union

Document Shredding Service

  1. Shred It
  2. Smith & Hammaker
  3. KelShred

Dog Daycare

  1. PetSafe Village
  2. Brewster’s Bark and Bed
  3. K9 Center of East TN

Dog Trainer

  1. Off Leash K9 Training
  2. K9 Center of East Tennessee
  3. B&B Canine
  4. Sit Means Sit

Dry Cleaner

  1. Prestige Cleaners
  2. Farragut Cleaners
  3. Crown Cleaners

Exterior Maintenance and Windows

  1. Fish Window Cleaning
  2. Window Works
  3. Brothers Window Cleaning

Eyeglasses Shop

  1. Winston Eye & Vision Center
  2. Volunteer Eye Care
  3. Campbell, Cunningham, Taylor & Haun

Fishing Guide

  1. Fightmaster Fly Fishing
  2. Michael ‘Rocky’ Cox
  3. Josh Pfeiffer

Fitness Center

  1. Planet Fitness
  2. National Fitness Center
  3. YMCA

Florist

  1. Lisa Foster Floral
  2. Crouch Florist
  3. Petree’s

Florist – Wedding

  1. Lisa Foster Floral
  2. Sam Franklin
  3. Always in Bloom

Funeral Home

  1. Click Funeral Home
  2. Rose Mortuary
  3. Mynatt Funeral Home

Furniture Store – Boutique

  1. Bliss Home
  2. Back Porch Mercantile
  3. Mango’s

Furniture Store – Home

  1. Knoxville Wholesale Furniture
  2. O.P. Jenkins
  3. Bliss Home

Furniture Store – Office

  1. Office Furniture Outfitters
  2. O.P. Jenkins
  3. Bill Cox Furniture

Greenhouse

  1. Stanley’s Greenhouse
  2. Pope’s Greenhouse
  3. Thress Nursery

Gun Range

  1. Shoot Point Blank
  2. Bud’s
  3. Gunny’s

Gun Store

  1. Bud’s
  2. Shoot Point Blank
  3. Harvey’s Pistol & Pawn

Handyman

  1. Mr. Handyman
  2. Don McCon
  3. HoneyDew Services

Head Hunter/Recruiter

  1. Staffing Solutions
  2. Staff Source
  3. LBMC Staffing

Health Food Store

  1. Eddie’s Health Shoppe
  2. Three Rivers Market
  3. Whole Foods

Hearing Center

  1. Children’s ENT Specialist
  2. Bridgewater Balance & Hearing
  3. TN Hearing Instrument

Heating and Air Conditioning Company

  1. Pioneer Heating and Air
  2. Hiller
  3. Chancey & Reynolds

Home Health Care

  1. East Tennessee Children’s Hospital Home Health Care
  2. Amedisys Home Health Care
  3. NHC Healthcare

Insurance – Commercial

  1. TIS
  2. Knoxville Insurance Group
  3. Liberty Mutual

Insurance – Health

  1. BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee
  2. Farm Bureau
  3. Cigna

Insurance – Life

  1. TN Brokerage Agency
  2. Cate-Russell Insurance, Inc.
  3. Modern Woodmen of America

Insurance Agent

  1. Mansour Hasan – State Farm
  2. Josh Hemphill at State Farm
  3. Michael Bailey at Bailey Insurance

IT Provider

  1. IT Company
  2. Shafer Technologies
  3. Allevia Technology

Jewelry Store

  1. Markman’s
  2. Lamon Jewelers
  3. Kimball’s 

Kitchen and Bath Design

  1. Dixie Kitchen
  2. Kitchen Sales
  3. Standard Kitchen & Bath

Landscape Architect

  1. Grant Smith at Earthedelic
  2. Sara Hedstrom
  3. Stephen Hackney 

Liquor/Package Store

  1. Total Wine
  2. Bob’s
  3. McScrooge’s

Log Home Company

  1. Appalachian Log Homes
  2. Stone Mill Log Homes
  3. Honest Abe

Martial Arts

  1. Knoxville Academy of Martial Arts
  2. Bullman’s Kickboxing & Krav Maga
  3. Premier Martial Arts

Men’s Store

  1. Jos. A Bank
  2. Men’s Wearhouse
  3. M.S. McClellan & Co.

Mortgage Company

  1. Mortgage Investors Group
  2. ORNL Federal Credit Union
  3. Fountain City Finance

Motorcycle Dealership

  1. Smoky Mountain Harley-Davidson
  2. Knoxville Harley Davidson
  3. Alcoa Good Times

Moving Company

  1. Gouffon
  2. Two Men and A Truck
  3. Fox Moving

Nutrition Store

  1. Eddie’s Health Shop
  2. Three Rivers Market
  3. Vitamin Shoppe

Pest Control/ Exterminator

  1. Dayton’s Pest Control
  2. Cook’s Pest Control
  3. Russell’s Pest Control

Pet Boarding

  1. PetSafe Village
  2. Brewster’s Bark and Bed
  3. Butler Animal Clinic

Pet Groomer

  1. Foxy Locks
  2. Adorable Pets
  3. Doggone Pretty

Pet Store

  1. River Dog Bakery
  2. Agri Feed Pet Supply
  3. Misty’s Pet Depot

Plumber

  1. Cedar Bluff Plumbing
  2. My Professional Plumber
  3. Scott’s Plumbing

Real Estate Company

  1. Realty Executives
  2. Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace
  3. Keller Williams

Regenerative Medicine

  1. Optimal Health
  2. Apple Health & Wellness
  3. Tennessee Regenerative Sports Medicine PLLC

Security System

  1. HIS Security
  2. Fleenor Security
  3. SafeT Systems

Small Gym

  1. Frankie’s Body Shop
  2. Workout Anytime
  3. Orange Theory Fitness

Sporting Goods Store – General

  1. Academy Sports + Outdoors
  2. Tennessee Sporting Goods
  3. Dick’s Sporting Goods

Staffing and Employment

  1. Staffing Solutions
  2. Randstad
  3. Staff Source

Tailor/Alterations

  1. Sandra G’s Alterations
  2. Prestige Cleaners
  3. Quality Alterations

Tire Store

  1. Fisher Tire
  2. Matlock Tire
  3. Discount Tire

Video Production

  1. Always Abounding
  2. Jupiter Entertainment
  3. PopFizz

Waterproofing/Crawl Space Encapsulation

  1. MasterDry
  2. B-Dry Waterproofing
  3. Crawl Space Ninja

Web Site Designer

  1. SlamDot
  2. South Made Marketing
  3. New Frame Creative

Wedding Planner

  1. Southern Bliss Weddings
  2. Hunter Valley Farms
  3. Live, Laugh, Love Weddings

Yoga Studio

  1. Real Hot Yoga
  2. Glowing Body
  3. Blueridge Yoga and Wellness Center

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.